|
|
|
1 |
WALT DISNEY PRODUCTIONS JUNGLE BOOK GREENWICH, CT. TWIN BOOKS 1986 0831752912 / 9780831752910 Pictorial Cover Good No Jacket WALT DISNEY STUDIOS Another Disney classic series. Book has pictorial wrapped boards with black lettering; covers are clean; top/bottom spine is slightly rolled from shelf wear, as are the 4 corners; minimal wearing on them; endpapers are pictorial of Disney characters from the classics; 96 pages, all clean and tight; bright color illustrations on each page. Very nice edition to this collection. Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
WALT DISNEY PRODUCTIONS LADY AND THE TRAMP GREENWICH, CT. TWIN BOOKS 1896 0861243161 / 9780861243167 Pictorial Cover Very Good No Jacket WALT DISNEY STUDIOS Beautiful large picture book, from Disney Classic Series; of beloved story of Lady and the Tramp. Boards are wrapped picture ; colors bright and covers are clean; spine has top/bottom slightly rubbed; 4 corners are good; pictorial endpapers of Disney characters; full page color illustrations throughout the 95 pages; all pages are clean and tight. Wonderful addition to you young readers library. Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
DISNEY,WALT PETER PAN AND WENDY NY SIMON & SCHUSTER 1952 First Edition Pictorial Cover Good No Jacket WALT DISNEY STUDIOS #D24; ' A ' edition, 1952; gold foil binding is good; slight rubbing along the edges and 4 corners; front cover is bright and colors are good; book is in mylar cover; covers clean and back cover lists the golden books through D30, has all the characters for the books surrounding the list; owners name neatly rpinted in pencil on inside cover; all pages clean and tight; very nice A edition. Price:
14.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
WALT DISNEY PRODUCTIONS SLEEPING BEAUTY NEW YORK TWIN BOOKS 1986 0453030114 / 9780453030113 Pictorial Cover Good No Jacket WALT DISNEY STUDIOS One of many titles in the Disney Classic Series. Hard pictorial covers- wrapped style; top/bottom spine and 4corners have slight rubbing; covers clean and bright; endpapers are Disney characters in pictorial forest scene; 95 pages, all clean and tight. Nice edition to this Disney collection of large picture books. Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
WALT DISNEY PRODUCTIONS SNOW WHITE AND THE SEVEN DWARFS RACINE, WISCONSIN GOLDEN BOOKS 1984 030710205X / 9780307102058 Pictorial Cover Very Good No Jacket WALT DISNEY STUDIOS Beautiful large golden book with pictorial boards, high gloss finish; boards are clean and bright; top/bottom spine and 4 corners are VG; pictorial endpapers; all pages illustrated in color; pages clean and tight; Hard to find large golden book. Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
WALT DISNEY PRODUCTIONS THE ARISTOCATS NY GOLDEN PRESS 1970 First Edition Pictorial Cover Very Good No Jacket THE WALT DISNEY STUDIO #D122- A- edition Little Golden Book. 4 corners, tiny bit rubbed; covers bright and clean; Animal theme, gold foil binding. Back cover, 1970's GB logo with characters, dark blue back ground, cover slightly scuffed . Inside back cover lists through D116, with characters on beige leaf background, bordering the list. All pages clean and tight. Child's name on inside of front cover, neatly in pencil. Great 1st edition. In mylar cover. Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
WALT DISNEY PRODUCTIONS THE MICE AND THE CIRCUS NY RANDOM HOUSE 1979 Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Pictorial Cover Good No Jacket WALT DISNEY STUDIOS Wonderful World of Reading book series by the Disney studios. Book has pictorial covers with Micky Mouse Emblem of this series on the top right hand corner of front cover and lettering is in red; boards are white background and clean; top/bottom spine are slightly rubbed as are the 4 corners; endpapers are pictorial; all pages, clean and tight; wonderful Disney character illustrations in color throughout. Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
WALT DISNEY PRODUCTIONS THE NEW WALT DISNEY TREASURY NEW YORK GOLDEN PRESS 1971 0307155463 / 9780307155467 Pictorial Cover Good No Jacket WALT DISNEY STUDIOS Hard-cover, glossy, pictorial boards; top/bottom spine and 4 corners show minimal wearing; covers are clean; front cover lists the stories in the book; pictorial endpapers of Disney characters; Contents: BAMBI; SNOW WHITE; LAD & THE TRAMP; THE JUNGLE BOOK; CINDERELLA; THREE LITTLE PIGS; THE ARSTOCATS; 101 DALMATIANS; PINOCCHIO; 93 pages, all clean and tight. Great edition to your Golden Book collection. Price:
12.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
WALT DISNEY PRODUCTIONS THE PRINCE AND THE PAUPER NEW YORK TWIN BOOKS 1990 0831724331 / 9780831724337 Pictorial Cover Very Good No Jacket WALT DISNEY STUDIOS One of many titles in the Disney Classic Series publishsed by Twin Books called Gallery Books; Boards are high sheen color picture wrapped; both covers clean and bright; top/bottom spine and 4 corners are VG+;endpapers are Disney famous characters in pictorial landscape; 96 pages; clean and tight with beautiful color illustrations. Niced edition for your picture book collection. Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
WALT DISNEY PRODUCTIONS WALT DISNEY'S AMERICA NEW YORK GOLDEN PRESS 1965 Pictorial Cover Good No Jacket WALT DISNEY STUDIOS One of several collection of stories published by Disney. Book is green cloth with pictorial cover ( Snow White cameos) with blue cloth binding; top/bottom spine and 4 corners are rubbed slightly and you can see some cardboard of the covers; top/bottom edges also rubbed slightly; binding is tight; pictorial endpapers and inscription is neatly printed on left front endpaper; table of contents: LADY & THE TRAMP; TOBY TYLER; PAUL REVERE; DONAL DUCK IN DISNEYLAND; UNCLE REMUS STORIES; BEM & ME; DAVY CROCKETT, ING OF THE WILD FRONTIER; OLD YELLER; SAVAGE SAM; JOHNNY APPLESEED; TONKA; POLLYANNA; THE SHAGGY DOG; THE FLYING CAR; THE NAVAJOS; THE GRAND CANYON; NOMADS OF THE NORTH; color illustrations throughout; 256 pages, all clean and tight. Very nice collection of stories for your young ones. Book is in mylar protective slipcover. Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
DISNEY,WALT WALT DISNEY'S DISNEYLAND ON THE AIR NY SIMON & SCHUSTER 1955 First Edition Pictorial Cover Very Good No Jacket WALT DISNEY STUDIOS #D43- golden book; ' A ' edition; gold foil spine has rubbing and some cardboard is showing; covers clean and bright; slight rubbing on the edges; pages all clean and tight; inscription on the title page; back cover is the list of the golden books and the various characters. Nice edition. Price:
12.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
DISNEY,WALT WALT DISNEY'S DONALD DUCK TREASURY NY SIMON & SCHUSTER 1957 First Edition Pictorial Cover Good No Jacket WALT DISNEY STUDIOS #5005 Giant Golden Book; ' A ' edition; blue star foil binding, slightly rubbed; back cover is blue star border with list of the Giant Golden Books inside the border; slight rubbing along all edges and 4 corners; front cover is bright and has slight wearing along the edges; table of contents: DONAL DUCK'S TOY TRAIN; DONALD DUCK'S ADVENTURE; DONAL DUCK AND THE WITCH; all pages are clean and tight; very nice edition to this series. Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
WALT DISNEY PRODUCTIONS WALT DISNEY'S FANTASYLAND NEW YORK GOLDEN PRESS 1965 Pictorial Cover Fair No Jacket WALT DISNEY STUDIOS One of many publications of stories from the Disney Studios. Book is green cloth ( Snow White cameo ) boards with red binding; top/bottom spine and 4 corners are rubbed and cardboard can be seen; pages are clean and tight but also are slightly warped. I think that the book had gotten wet at sometime; endpapers are pictorial; title page has some crayon, but none of the text pages have any marks; table of contents: THE SLEEPING BEAUTY; PINOCCHIO; PETER AND THE WOLF; GRANDPA BUNNY; BONGO; SNOW WHITE AND THE 7 DWARFS; DUMBO OF THE CIRCUS; MOTHER GOOSE; THE THREE LITTLE PIGS; CINDERELLA; THE SORCERER'S APPRENTICE; THE GRASSHOPPER AND THE AUNTS; THE UGLY DUCKLING; THE BRAVE LITTLE TAILOR; BABES IN TOYLAND. Very nice collection of stories for your young one. Book is in mylar protective slipcover. Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
DISNEY,WALT WALT DISNEY'S GOOFY MOVIE STAR NY SIMON & SCHUSTER 1956 First Edition Pictorial Cover Good No Jacket WALT DISNEY STUDIOS #D52 golden book; Mickey Mouse Club Book; ' A ' edition; red foil binding of the club books; is slightly rubbed; back cover is yellow back ground with the Disney characters and a list of the Micky Mouse Club Books; front cover is slightly scuffed and the 4 corners also have rubbing; owners name is neatly written in pencil; some pages have slight tears that have been repaired with archival glue, but otherwise pages are clean and tight. Hard to find title. Price:
8.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
DISNEY,WALT WALT DISNEY'S PAUL REVERE NY SIMON & SCHUSTER 1957 First Edition Pictorial Cover Good No Jacket WALT DISNEY STUDIOS #D64; ' A ' edition; gold floral binding has slight rubbing on the top/bottom spine; slight wearing along all edges and the 4 corners; back cover has the Golden Nature Books listed and has slight scuffing; front cover is bright and colorful; all pages clean and tight; nice edition; has a mylar cover. Price:
12.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
16 |
WALT DISNEY PRODUCTIONS WALT DISNEY'S TREASURY NEW YORK SIMON & SCHUSTER 1953 Pictorial Cover Good No Jacket WALT DISNEY STUDIOS This is a Giant Golden Book with pictorial boards, brown cloth tape binding; top/bottom spine and all edges and 4 corners are rubbed and some cardboard is showing; book is in mylar protective cover; endpapers are pictorial of Disney characters; slight foxing on the title page; table of contents: SNOW WHITE; THREE LITTLE PIGS; LADY AND THE TRAMP;' THE OLD MILL; BAMBI; THE TORTOISE AND THE HARE; CINDERELLA; THE LITTLE RED HEN; PEDRO; DE TAR-BABY; PETER PAN; THE UGLY DUCKLING; PINOCCHIO; BONGO; PETER AND THE WOLF; ;AMBERT, THE SHEEPISH LION; THE GRASSHOPPER AND THE ANT; DUMBO OF THE CIRCUS; PIGS IS PIGS; BEN AND ME; THE SLEEPING PRINCESS; GREAT EDITION OF CLASSICS. Price:
35.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|