Catherine Mielke

Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

DISNEY,WALT Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 DISNEY,WALT PETER PAN AND WENDY
NY SIMON & SCHUSTER 1952 First Edition Pictorial Cover Good  No Jacket WALT DISNEY STUDIOS 
#D24; ' A ' edition, 1952; gold foil binding is good; slight rubbing along the edges and 4 corners; front cover is bright and colors are good; book is in mylar cover; covers clean and back cover lists the golden books through D30, has all the characters for the books surrounding the list; owners name neatly rpinted in pencil on inside cover; all pages clean and tight; very nice A edition.  
Price: 14.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 WALT DISNEY PRODUCTIONS SNOW WHITE AND THE SEVEN DWARFS
RACINE, WISCONSIN GOLDEN BOOKS 1984 030710205X / 9780307102058 Pictorial Cover Very Good No Jacket WALT DISNEY STUDIOS 
Beautiful large golden book with pictorial boards, high gloss finish; boards are clean and bright; top/bottom spine and 4 corners are VG; pictorial endpapers; all pages illustrated in color; pages clean and tight; Hard to find large golden book. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 WALT DISNEY PRODUCTIONS THE ARISTOCATS
NY GOLDEN PRESS 1970 First Edition Pictorial Cover Very Good  No Jacket THE WALT DISNEY STUDIO 
#D122- A- edition Little Golden Book. 4 corners, tiny bit rubbed; covers bright and clean; Animal theme, gold foil binding. Back cover, 1970's GB logo with characters, dark blue back ground, cover slightly scuffed . Inside back cover lists through D116, with characters on beige leaf background, bordering the list. All pages clean and tight. Child's name on inside of front cover, neatly in pencil. Great 1st edition. In mylar cover.  
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 WALT DISNEY PRODUCTIONS THE MICE AND THE CIRCUS
NY RANDOM HOUSE 1979 Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Pictorial Cover Good  No Jacket WALT DISNEY STUDIOS 
Wonderful World of Reading book series by the Disney studios. Book has pictorial covers with Micky Mouse Emblem of this series on the top right hand corner of front cover and lettering is in red; boards are white background and clean; top/bottom spine are slightly rubbed as are the 4 corners; endpapers are pictorial; all pages, clean and tight; wonderful Disney character illustrations in color throughout.  
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 WALT DISNEY PRODUCTIONS THE NEW WALT DISNEY TREASURY
NEW YORK GOLDEN PRESS 1971 0307155463 / 9780307155467 Pictorial Cover Good No Jacket WALT DISNEY STUDIOS 
Hard-cover, glossy, pictorial boards; top/bottom spine and 4 corners show minimal wearing; covers are clean; front cover lists the stories in the book; pictorial endpapers of Disney characters; Contents: BAMBI; SNOW WHITE; LAD & THE TRAMP; THE JUNGLE BOOK; CINDERELLA; THREE LITTLE PIGS; THE ARSTOCATS; 101 DALMATIANS; PINOCCHIO; 93 pages, all clean and tight. Great edition to your Golden Book collection. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 WALT DISNEY PRODUCTIONS WALT DISNEY'S AMERICA
NEW YORK GOLDEN PRESS 1965 Pictorial Cover Good No Jacket WALT DISNEY STUDIOS 
One of several collection of stories published by Disney. Book is green cloth with pictorial cover ( Snow White cameos) with blue cloth binding; top/bottom spine and 4 corners are rubbed slightly and you can see some cardboard of the covers; top/bottom edges also rubbed slightly; binding is tight; pictorial endpapers and inscription is neatly printed on left front endpaper; table of contents: LADY & THE TRAMP; TOBY TYLER; PAUL REVERE; DONAL DUCK IN DISNEYLAND; UNCLE REMUS STORIES; BEM & ME; DAVY CROCKETT, ING OF THE WILD FRONTIER; OLD YELLER; SAVAGE SAM; JOHNNY APPLESEED; TONKA; POLLYANNA; THE SHAGGY DOG; THE FLYING CAR; THE NAVAJOS; THE GRAND CANYON; NOMADS OF THE NORTH; color illustrations throughout; 256 pages, all clean and tight. Very nice collection of stories for your young ones. Book is in mylar protective slipcover. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 DISNEY,WALT WALT DISNEY'S DISNEYLAND ON THE AIR
NY SIMON & SCHUSTER 1955 First Edition Pictorial Cover Very Good  No Jacket WALT DISNEY STUDIOS 
#D43- golden book; ' A ' edition; gold foil spine has rubbing and some cardboard is showing; covers clean and bright; slight rubbing on the edges; pages all clean and tight; inscription on the title page; back cover is the list of the golden books and the various characters. Nice edition.  
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 DISNEY,WALT WALT DISNEY'S DONALD DUCK TREASURY
NY SIMON & SCHUSTER 1957 First Edition Pictorial Cover Good  No Jacket WALT DISNEY STUDIOS 
#5005 Giant Golden Book; ' A ' edition; blue star foil binding, slightly rubbed; back cover is blue star border with list of the Giant Golden Books inside the border; slight rubbing along all edges and 4 corners; front cover is bright and has slight wearing along the edges; table of contents: DONAL DUCK'S TOY TRAIN; DONALD DUCK'S ADVENTURE; DONAL DUCK AND THE WITCH; all pages are clean and tight; very nice edition to this series.  
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 WALT DISNEY PRODUCTIONS WALT DISNEY'S FANTASYLAND
NEW YORK GOLDEN PRESS 1965 Pictorial Cover Fair No Jacket WALT DISNEY STUDIOS 
One of many publications of stories from the Disney Studios. Book is green cloth ( Snow White cameo ) boards with red binding; top/bottom spine and 4 corners are rubbed and cardboard can be seen; pages are clean and tight but also are slightly warped. I think that the book had gotten wet at sometime; endpapers are pictorial; title page has some crayon, but none of the text pages have any marks; table of contents: THE SLEEPING BEAUTY; PINOCCHIO; PETER AND THE WOLF; GRANDPA BUNNY; BONGO; SNOW WHITE AND THE 7 DWARFS; DUMBO OF THE CIRCUS; MOTHER GOOSE; THE THREE LITTLE PIGS; CINDERELLA; THE SORCERER'S APPRENTICE; THE GRASSHOPPER AND THE AUNTS; THE UGLY DUCKLING; THE BRAVE LITTLE TAILOR; BABES IN TOYLAND. Very nice collection of stories for your young one. Book is in mylar protective slipcover. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 DISNEY,WALT WALT DISNEY'S GOOFY MOVIE STAR
NY SIMON & SCHUSTER 1956 First Edition Pictorial Cover Good  No Jacket WALT DISNEY STUDIOS 
#D52 golden book; Mickey Mouse Club Book; ' A ' edition; red foil binding of the club books; is slightly rubbed; back cover is yellow back ground with the Disney characters and a list of the Micky Mouse Club Books; front cover is slightly scuffed and the 4 corners also have rubbing; owners name is neatly written in pencil; some pages have slight tears that have been repaired with archival glue, but otherwise pages are clean and tight. Hard to find title.  
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 DISNEY,WALT WALT DISNEY'S PAUL REVERE
NY SIMON & SCHUSTER 1957 First Edition Pictorial Cover Good  No Jacket WALT DISNEY STUDIOS 
#D64; ' A ' edition; gold floral binding has slight rubbing on the top/bottom spine; slight wearing along all edges and the 4 corners; back cover has the Golden Nature Books listed and has slight scuffing; front cover is bright and colorful; all pages clean and tight; nice edition; has a mylar cover.  
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 WALT DISNEY PRODUCTIONS WALT DISNEY'S TREASURY
NEW YORK SIMON & SCHUSTER 1953 Pictorial Cover Good No Jacket WALT DISNEY STUDIOS 
This is a Giant Golden Book with pictorial boards, brown cloth tape binding; top/bottom spine and all edges and 4 corners are rubbed and some cardboard is showing; book is in mylar protective cover; endpapers are pictorial of Disney characters; slight foxing on the title page; table of contents: SNOW WHITE; THREE LITTLE PIGS; LADY AND THE TRAMP;' THE OLD MILL; BAMBI; THE TORTOISE AND THE HARE; CINDERELLA; THE LITTLE RED HEN; PEDRO; DE TAR-BABY; PETER PAN; THE UGLY DUCKLING; PINOCCHIO; BONGO; PETER AND THE WOLF; ;AMBERT, THE SHEEPISH LION; THE GRASSHOPPER AND THE ANT; DUMBO OF THE CIRCUS; PIGS IS PIGS; BEN AND ME; THE SLEEPING PRINCESS; GREAT EDITION OF CLASSICS. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


DISNEY,WALT on 50000books.com
DISNEY,WALT on Abooklegacy.com
DISNEY,WALT on Adamsavebooks.com
DISNEY,WALT on Adinfinitumbooks.com
DISNEY,WALT on Ahabbooks.com
DISNEY,WALT on Argosybooks.ca
DISNEY,WALT on Booksinbulgaria.com
DISNEY,WALT on Booksmaps.com
DISNEY,WALT on Brainiacbooks.com
DISNEY,WALT on Braintreeusedbooks.com
DISNEY,WALT on Capricornbooks.ca
DISNEY,WALT on Centralbooksource.net
DISNEY,WALT on Childhoodbooks.com
DISNEY,WALT on Confettibooks.com
DISNEY,WALT on Curiocornerbooks.com
DISNEY,WALT on Darkwoodonline.co.uk
DISNEY,WALT on Ellwoodbooks.com
DISNEY,WALT on Eternallythankfulbooks.com
DISNEY,WALT on First-folio.com
DISNEY,WALT on Flyingelfbooks.com
DISNEY,WALT on Garrisonhousebooks.com
DISNEY,WALT on Kensvideo.net
DISNEY,WALT on Lincbook.com
DISNEY,WALT on Mcdowellsemporium.com
DISNEY,WALT on Monkeyread.com
DISNEY,WALT on Mountainlaurelbooks.com
DISNEY,WALT on Mybookstorename.com
DISNEY,WALT on Mysteryandimagination.com
DISNEY,WALT on Naughtonsbooks.com
DISNEY,WALT on Orphanedbooks.com
DISNEY,WALT on Pagemaster-books.com
DISNEY,WALT on Pforpaperback.com
DISNEY,WALT on Pogosplacebooks.com
DISNEY,WALT on Pomfretstreetbooks.com
DISNEY,WALT on Poormansbooks.com
DISNEY,WALT on Rarebookcellar.com
DISNEY,WALT on Rarenonfiction.com
DISNEY,WALT on Reading-well.com
DISNEY,WALT on Second-chance-books.com
DISNEY,WALT on Tarmans.com
DISNEY,WALT on Thebookquest.com
DISNEY,WALT on Thepaperbackexchange.com
DISNEY,WALT on Used-and-rare-books.com
DISNEY,WALT on Wondrousbooks.com
DISNEY,WALT on Woodensoldierbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to chatty815@aol.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com